Court of Arbitration at the Confederation of Lewiatan - modern institution serving entrepreneurs and quick resolution of commercial disputes

Results

By the decision of the Arbitral Tribunal sitting in the panel of:

Mec. Jolanta Nowakowska-Zimoch
Professor dr hab. Stanisław Sołtysiński
Professor dr hab. Jerzy Rajski

the 1st prize winner team was:
Alicja Zielińska and Paweł Kwiatkowski (team KAL129 - ORA Katowice)

the 2nd prize winner team was:
Łukasz Lasek and Jeremiasz Kuśmierz (team KAL3 - ORA Warszawa).

THE BEST SPEAKER prize went to Jeremiasz Kuśmierz (team KAL3 - ORA Warszawa).


In THE STATEMENT OF CLAIMS category, the prize winner was the team KAL9: Antoni Goraj, Anita Barcewicz, Aleksandra Jankowska, Jakub Sikora (ORA/OIRP Warszawa)
In the REPLY TO THE STATEMENT OF CLAIMS category, the prize winner was the team KAL89: Elżbieta Bogucka, Patrycja Bolimowska, Andrzej Gąsior (ORA Warszawa)

 

Results Annoucement

 

In  1/16 of Finale took part the following teams:

-KAL15 (OIRP Wrocław: Tomasz Straszkiewicz, Agnieszka Zawiślańska, Krystian Stojecki)
-KAL16 (ORA/OIRP Warszawa: Karolina Nowak, Antonina Rokicka, Krzysztof Woronowicz, Łukasz Schiffer)

-KAL3 (ORA Warszawa: Łukasz Lasek, Jeremiasz Kuśmierz)
- KAL104 (OIRP Poznań: Maciej Rachowski, Jagoda Gilewicz-Rachowska)

-KAL20 (ORA/OIRP Kraków: Bartosz Stelmach, Jakub Gąsienica, Piotr Kopeć)
-KAL26 (OIRP Kraków: Piotr Klimczyk, Mateusz Gonet, Krzysztof Jakobiszyn)

-KAL2 (ORA Łódź: Łukasz Kułaj, Magdalena Napieralska, Aleksandra Turska, Anna Świątkowska)
-KAL91(ORA/OIRP Warszawa: Damroka Kościelak, Ewelina Niemyjska, Marek Rokita)

-KAL37 (ORA Warszawa: Adam Kempa, Jan Kieszczyński)
-KAL108 (OIRP Poznań: Konrad Olczak, Aneta Niemowna, Joanna Jędrzejewska, Jakub Ceranek)

-KAL83 (OIRP Kraków: Mateusz Staszek, Mateusz Całusiński, Marcin Mazgaj, Tomasz Wiese)
-KAL36 (OIRP Rzeszów: Sławomir Kowalski, Beata Karbowska-Czyź, Paweł Winiarz)

-KAL41 (ORA Warszawa: Joanna Czekaj, Dominika Latawiec-Chara, Joanna Ostojska)
-KAL82 (OIRP Katowice: Marta Graca, Danuta Gogolińska, Anna Lisiecka)

-KAL49 (OIRP Łódź: Jan Ulański, Anna Dyl, Marcin Redlicki, Olga Wojtania)
-KAL44 (OIRP Wrocław: Paulina Sosnowicz, Agnieszka Superson-Winkowska, Marta Liberda-Stembalska, Karolina Fedoruk-Ceglarz)

-KAL57 (OIRP Bydgoszcz: Michał Nowacki, Łukasz Cieszewski, Katarzyna Peplińska, Celina Siermińska)
-KAL9 (ORA/OIRP Warszawa: Antoni Goraj, Anita Barcewicz,Aleksandra Jankowska, Jakub Sikora)

-KAL114 (OIRP Katowice: Tomasz Rak, Konrad Zubrzycki)
-KAL77 (ORA Warszawa: Maciej Antoniak, Agnieszka Choromańska, Michał Wach, Paweł Zouner)

-KAL7 (OIRP Katowice: Alicja Mizerska, Karolina Klehr)
-KAL68 (ORA Warszawa: Beata Składanek, Karolina Sereja)

-KAL64 (OIRP Warszawa: Adrian Mackiewicz, Katarzyna Dyląg, Aleksandra Marzec, Małgorzata Sitkiewicz)
-KAL102 (OIRP Poznań: Michał Latuszewski, Michał Łakomecki, Maciej Lipiński, Fryderyk Kriger)

-KAL52 (ORA/OIRP Kraków: Karolina Mycek, Patrycja Wysocka, Magdalena Jabczuga-Kurek, Grzegorz Pokrzywka)
-KAL73 (OIRP Lublin: Ireneusz Misiejuk, Karolina Pawłowicz, Michał Połaniecki, Justyna Romańczuk-Bodzak)

-KAL21 (ORA/OIRP Warszawa: Kamila Kościerzyńska, Magdalena Treichel, Sandra Zach-Eustachiewicz)
-KAL74 (ORA Katowice: Michał Wolny, Kinga Widera, Tomasz Uchroński)

-KAL14 (OIRP Wrocław: Arkadiusz Matyszczak, Bartosz Drzewiecki)
-KAL89 (ORA Warszawa: Elżbieta Bogucka, Patrycja Bolimowska, Andrzej Gąsior)

-KAL129 (ORA Katowice: Paweł Kwiatkowski, Alicja Zielińska)
-KAL25 (ORA Gdańsk: Joanna Piotrkowska-Siudak, Krystian Sieczczyński)

In 1/8 of Finale took part the following teams:

-KAL37 (ORA Warszawa: Adam Kempa, Jan Kieszczyński)
-KAL89 (ORA Warszawa: Elżbieta Bogucka, Patrycja Bolimowska, Andrzej Gąsior)

-KAL20 (ORA/OIRP Kraków: Bartosz Stelmach, Jakub Gąsienica, Piotr Kopeć)
-KAL102 (OIRP Poznań: Michał Latuszewski, Michał Łakomecki, Maciej Lipiński, Fryderyk Kriger)

-KAL41 (ORA Warszawa: Joanna Czekaj, Dominika Latawiec-Chara, Joanna Ostojska)
-KAL83 (OIRP Kraków: Mateusz Staszek, Mateusz Całusiński, Marcin Mazgaj, Tomasz Wiese)

-KAL52 (ORA/OIRP Kraków: Karolina Mycek, Patrycja Wysocka, Magdalena Jabczuga-Kurek, Grzegorz Pokrzywka)
-KAL68 (ORA Warszawa: Beata Składanek, Karolina Sereja)

-KAL2 (ORA Łódź: Łukasz Kułaj, Magdalena Napieralska, Aleksandra Turska, Anna Świątkowska)
-KAL44 (OIRP Wrocław: Paulina Sosnowicz, Agnieszka Superson-Winkowska, Marta Liberda-Stembalska, Karolina Fedoruk-Ceglarz)

-KAL3 (ORA Warszawa: Łukasz Lasek, Jeremiasz Kuśmierz)
-KAL21 (ORA/OIRP Warszawa: Kamila Kościerzyńska, Magdalena Treichel, Sandra Zach-Eustachiewicz)

-KAL77 (ORA Warszawa: Maciej Antoniak, Agnieszka Choromańska, Michał Wach, Paweł Zouner)
-KAL57 (OIRP Bydgoszcz: Michał Nowacki, Łukasz Cieszewski, Katarzyna Peplińska, Celina Siermińska)

-KAL129 (ORA Katowice: Paweł Kwiatkowski, Alicja Zielińska)
-KAL16 (ORA/OIRP Warszawa: Karolina Nowak, Antonina Rokicka, Krzysztof Woronowicz, Łukasz Schiffer)

In 1/4 of Finale took part the following teams:

-KAL20 (ORA/OIRP Kraków: Bartosz Stelmach, Jakub Gąsienica, Piotr Kopeć)
-KAL37 (ORA Warszawa: Adam Kempa, Jan Kieszczyński)

-KAL44 (OIRP Wrocław: Paulina Sosnowicz, Agnieszka Superson-Winkowska, Marta Liberda-Stembalska, Karolina Fedoruk-Ceglarz)
-KAL3 (ORA Warszawa: Łukasz Lasek, Jeremiasz Kuśmierz)

-KAL57 (OIRP Bydgoszcz: Michał Nowacki, Łukasz Cieszewski, Katarzyna Peplińska, Celina Siermińska)
-KAL129 (ORA Katowice: Paweł Kwiatkowski, Alicja Zielińska)

-KAL83 (OIRP Kraków: Mateusz Staszek, Mateusz Całusiński, Marcin Mazgaj, Tomasz Wiese)
-KAL52 (ORA/OIRP Kraków: Karolina Mycek, Patrycja Wysocka, Magdalena Jabczuga-Kurek, Grzegorz Pokrzywka)

In 1/2 of Finale took part the following teams:

-KAL20 (ORA/OIRP Kraków: Bartosz Stelmach, Jakub Gąsienica, Piotr Kopeć)
-KAL129 (ORA Katowice: Paweł Kwiatkowski, Alicja Zielińska)

-KAL3 (ORA Warszawa: Łukasz Lasek, Jeremiasz Kuśmierz)
-KAL83 (OIRP Kraków: Mateusz Staszek, Mateusz Całusiński, Marcin Mazgaj, Tomasz Wiese)

 

The Best Speaker - results:


1.Jeremiasz Kuśmierz (KAL3 – ORA Warszawa) – 278 points
2. Bartosz Stelmach (KAL20 – ORA/OIRP Kraków) – 274 points
3. Adam Kempa (KAL37 – ORA Warszawa) – 273 points
4. Beata Składanek (KAL68 – ORA Warszawa) – 272 points
5. Katarzyna Peplińska (KAL57 – OIRP Bydgoszcz) – 268 points
6. Alicja Mizerska (KAL7 – OIRP Katowice) – 265 points
7. Danuta Gogolińska (KAL82 – OIRP Katowice) – 261 points
8. Łukasz Cieszewski (KAL57 – OIRP Bydgoszcz) – 258 points
9/10/11. Grzegorz Pokrzywka (KAL52 – ORA/OIRP Kraków) – 256 points
9/10/11.Kamila Kościerzyńska (KAL21 – ORA/OIRP Warszawa – 256 points
9/10/11. Paweł Kwiatkowski (KAL129 – ORA Katowice) – 256 points

 

The best Statement of Claim - results:


1. KAL9(ORA/OIRP Warszawa: Antoni Goraj, Anita Barcewicz,Aleksandra Jankowska, Jakub Sikora) – 142 points
2. KAL73 (OIRP Lublin: Ireneusz Misiejuk, Karolina Pawłowicz, Michał Połaniecki, Justyna Romańczuk-Bodzak) – 139 points
3. KAL76 (ORA Warszawa: Lena Marcinoska, Marlena Misztela, Maciej Ławnicki, Michał Timofiejew) – 138 points
4. KAL62 (ORA/OIRP Warszawa: Magdalena Michalska, Patrycja Cedro, Monika Przepieść, Monika Stwarczyk) - 136 points
5/6. KAL 22 (ORA Warszawa: Ludwina Klein, Cezary Cieńkowski) – 133 points
5/6. KAL64 (OIRP Warszawa: Adrian Mackiewicz, Katarzyna Dyląg, Aleksandra Marzec, Małgorzata Sitkiewicz) - 133 points
7/8. KAL91 (ORA/OIRP Warszawa: Damroka Kościelak, Ewelina Niemyjska, Marek Rokita) -130 points
7/8. KAL106 (OIRP Poznań: Agata Nowak, Michał Kukuczka, Konrad Figurski) -130 points
9. KAL34 (ORA Warszawa: Magdalena Łokucijewska, Katarzyna Wiśniewska, Katarzyna Krupa, Michał Kucharski - 129 points
10/11/12/13/14. KAL16 (ORA/OIRP Warszawa: Karolina Nowak, Antonina Rokicka, Krzysztof Woronowicz, Łukasz Schiffer) – 128 points
10/11/12/13/14. KAL37 (ORA Warszawa: Adam Kempa, Jan Kieszczyński) -128 points
10/11/12/13/14. KAL56 (ORA Warszawa: Łukasz Cudny, Michał Chodorek) - 128 points
10/11/12/13/14. KAL100 (OIRP Poznań: Sylwia Skowronek, Agnieszka Nędzewicz, Edyta Wielańczyk) - 128 points
10/11/12/13/14. KAL129 (ORA Katowice: Paweł Kwiatkowski, Alicja Zielińska) - 128 points

 

The best Reply to The Statement of Claim - results:


1/2. KAL89 (ORA Warszawa: Elżbieta Bogucka, Patrycja Bolimowska, Andrzej Gąsior) - 142 points
1/2. KAL76 (ORA Warszawa: Lena Marcinoska, Marlena Misztela, Maciej Ławnicki, Michał Timofiejew) – 142 points
3. KAL22 (ORA Warszawa: Ludwina Klein, Cezary Cieńkowski) - 140 points
4. KAL52 (ORA/OIRP Kraków: Karolina Mycek, Patrycja Wysocka, Magdalena Jabczuga-Kurek, Grzegorz Pokrzywka) - 139 points
5/6/7. KAL122 (OIRP Warszawa: Agnieszka Majka, Łukasz Czynienik, Wojciech Łuczka) - 136 points
5/6/7. KAL106 (OIRP Poznań: Agata Nowak, Michał Kukuczka, Konrad Figurski) - 136 points
5/6/7. KAL68 (ORA Warszawa: Beata Składanek, Karolina Sereja) - 136 points
8/9/10. KAL16 (ORA/OIRP Warszawa: Karolina Nowak, Antonina Rokicka, Krzysztof Woronowicz, Łukasz Schiffer) - 135 points
8/9/10. KAL20 (ORA/OIRP Kraków: Bartosz Stelmach, Jakub Gąsienica, Piotr Kopeć) - 135 points
8/9/10. KAL114 (OIRP Katowice: Tomasz Rak, Konrad Zubrzycki) - 135 points
By the decision of The Committee issued under on § 4 ust. 10 of the Rules  (R.Ostrihansky, E. Szlachetka, B. Gessel, W. Jurcewicz, M. Podrecka) the best Reply to The Statement of Claim is the Reply of Team KAL89.